Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Stratford Central Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Stratford, Ontario
you RUN the place
60 St Andrew St, Stratford, Ontario, N5A 1A3, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Mackay Wilson
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
10
)
View
News (
13
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2008 / 2009 - (1 articles)
2009 / 2010 - (5 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (7 articles)
All News
Search
2010 Results - Banting Classic
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 3rd 2010, 10:26pm
Comments
Banting Classic
- May 3, 2010
London, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Burlington Central
Catholic Central - London
Central Elgin
Central Huron
East Elgin
FE Madill
Forest Heights
Goderich
HB Beal
Individual / Unattached - OFSAA - CANADA
London Legion
London South
Lord Dorchester
Medway
Mitchell
Montcalm
Mother Teresa - London
North Middlesex
Oakridge
Saunders
Sir Frederick Banting
Sir Wilfrid Laurier - London
South Huron
St Anne's - Clinton
St Mary's - Woodstock
St Michael Cath - Stratford
St Thomas Aquinas - London
Stratford Central
Stratford Northwestern
Waterloo CI
West Elgin
Men:
200m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
100h
|
110h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
PV
Women:
200m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
80h
|
100h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
PV
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Paljola, Nienkel
Forest Heights
23.23
nwi
5
2
McClocklin, Devyn
Lord Dorchester
23.83
nwi
5
3
Vanin, Nick
Catholic Central
24.40
nwi
5
4
Hartwig, Nathan
Medway
24.60
nwi
5
5
Muehmer, Mark
Medway
24.66
nwi
2
6
Allan, Riley
Saunders
25.14
nwi
2
7
Hiscox, Brayan
Medway
25.37
nwi
2
8
Antaya, Mike
South Huron
25.57
nwi
2
9
Neema, Bashar
Catholic Central
25.71
nwi
5
10
Cummings, David
HB Beal
25.90
nwi
2
11
Moser, Andrew
Lord Dorchester
25.96
nwi
5
12
Lenting, Wes
South Huron
26.52
nwi
2
13
Juarez, Alex
Catholic Central
26.84
nwi
4
14
Littlejohn, Taylor
Lord Dorchester
27.07
nwi
3
15
McNall, Cole
Catholic Central
27.08
nwi
3
16
Orchard, Riley
Medway
27.58
nwi
4
17
Mile, Raymond
Sir Wilfrid Laur
27.62
nwi
4
18
Seddon, Lawson
Saunders
27.63
nwi
4
19
Everest, Twan
Oakridge
28.54
nwi
4
20
Bellosos, Jose
Montcalm
28.77
nwi
3
21
Cooreman, Ryan
East Elgin
29.09
nwi
4
22
Schiefele, Tyler
Lord Dorchester
30.25
nwi
2
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Konecny, Chase
West Elgin
25.12
nwi
1
2
Ledrew-Skinner, Jacob
Sir Frederick Ba
25.22
nwi
1
3
Maltby, Craig
East Elgin
25.37
nwi
5
4
Arboleda, John
Catholic Central
25.43
nwi
3
5
Fortier, Jesse
FE Madill
25.60
nwi
5
6
Lencz, Matt
North Middlesex
25.80
nwi
2
7
Simpson, Jordan
Saunders
26.00
nwi
4
8
Lethbridge, Nathan
Saunders
26.11
nwi
1
9
Smith, Tyrell
FE Madill
26.14
nwi
5
10
Sahota, Pavan
Stratford Centra
26.16
nwi
4
11
Hiscox, Brayan
Medway
26.75
nwi
2
12
Smith, Matt
FE Madill
27.52
nwi
4
13
Welham, Joel
Sir Frederick Ba
27.70
nwi
1
14
Hilts, Tyrel
Montcalm
27.74
nwi
3
15
Nancekivel, Colin
Lord Dorchester
27.81
nwi
2
16
Masterson, Patrick
St Thomas Aquina
27.90
nwi
5
17
DeCicco, Matt
St Thomas Aquina
28.35
nwi
5
18
Miller, Jesse
Lord Dorchester
28.75
nwi
3
19
Elliot, Jake
HB Beal
28.81
nwi
4
20
Boyd, Cam
St Thomas Aquina
28.97
nwi
4
21
Ibrahim, Danny
St Anne's - Clin
29.25
nwi
3
22
Evans, Corey
North Middlesex
31.13
nwi
2
23
Nopper, Jeremy
Lord Dorchester
31.90
nwi
4
24
Baughman, Dylan
East Elgin
36.05
nwi
4
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rittinger, Devon
Forest Heights
22.81
nwi
5
2
O'Donnell, Phil
Forest Heights
23.20
nwi
5
3
Rombough, Myles
Catholic Central
23.75
nwi
5
4
Laing, Justin
Saunders
23.83
nwi
5
5
D'Andrea, Josh
Catholic Central
24.17
nwi
5
6
Cregan, Dylan
Catholic Central
24.24
nwi
5
7
Dobson, Oliver
St Anne's - Clin
24.40
nwi
3
8
Rhee, Travis
Medway
24.55
nwi
5
9
Reid, Erik
Medway
24.65
nwi
2
10
Ballagh, Michael
FE Madill
24.71
nwi
4
11
Pike, Jason
Medway
25.00
nwi
3
12
Lomond, Jordan
East Elgin
25.02
nwi
5
13
mcnaugton, ben
Medway
25.09
nwi
3
14
Ferray, Shem
St Anne's - Clin
25.10
nwi
1
15
Fischer, Tomas
Sir Frederick Ba
25.18
nwi
2
16
Patterson, Tyler
Medway
25.26
nwi
4
16
Cramer, Drew
Sir Frederick Ba
25.26
nwi
2
18
Almis, Allyn
Sir Frederick Ba
25.45
nwi
2
19
Heitzmann, Jordan
Montcalm
25.72
nwi
3
20
Marsh, Eric
Montcalm
25.78
nwi
2
21
Reed, Mark
HB Beal
26.05
nwi
4
22
Miller, Joey
Burlington Centr
26.13
nwi
3
23
Banghart, Sean
Central Elgin
26.27
nwi
3
24
Scollard, Andrew
Saunders
26.30
nwi
2
25
Lapointe, Travis
East Elgin
26.59
nwi
4
26
Allin, Thomas
East Elgin
26.80
nwi
4
26
Ens, Kevin
Central Elgin
26.80
nwi
3
28
Lambie, Connor
St Thomas Aquina
30.06
nwi
4
29
Andebirhan, Stephen
St Thomas Aquina
30.16
nwi
1
30
Morris, Ieshon
Goderich
35.86
nwi
1
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Magdic, Mate
Central Elgin
2:15.14
1
2
Orchard, Riley
Medway
2:19.03
1
3
Moll, Tyson
Burlington Centr
2:22.67
1
4
O'Halloran, Shane
St Thomas Aquina
2:23.73
1
5
Rochus, Paul
East Elgin
2:23.86
1
6
Straeten, Matthew
Mitchell
2:25.07
1
7
McNorgan, Josh
Lord Dorchester
2:26.36
1
8
Scott, Calvin
St Thomas Aquina
2:26.94
1
9
Barnett, Matt
Montcalm
2:28.20
1
10
Scafe, Matt
Montcalm
2:28.35
1
11
Osch, Tyson Van
St Anne's - Clin
2:28.73
1
12
Heuving, Josh
London South
2:29.13
1
13
Hamilton, Thomas
Goderich
2:29.60
1
14
Littlejohn, Taylor
Lord Dorchester
2:30.63
1
15
Cooreman, Ryan
East Elgin
2:31.33
1
16
Hilanborn, Aiden
Sir Wilfrid Laur
2:32.41
1
17
Jardine, Thomas
St Thomas Aquina
2:34.34
1
18
Drabiuk, Ryan
Mitchell
2:36.29
1
19
Kovacs, Ben
Oakridge
2:37.87
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Javeed, Sadeem
Saunders
2:12.67
1
10
2
Pegg, Colin
Waterloo CI
2:16.79
1
8
3
Off, Henry
Medway
2:17.28
1
6
4
Dockstader, Zach
East Elgin
2:18.86
1
5
5
Baldwin, Josh
Sir Wilfrid Laur
2:19.15
1
4
6
Foott, Ryan
Montcalm
2:19.57
1
3
7
Wishart, Cael
Stratford Centra
2:20.04
1
2
8
McDonald, Jacob
West Elgin
2:20.25
1
1
9
Pfeister, Devin
Sir Frederick Ba
2:20.82
1
10
Kirkby, Tanner
FE Madill
2:23.06
1
11
Huber, Jason
St Anne's - Clin
2:23.63
1
12
Marlow, Ashton
Oakridge
2:25.21
1
13
Bulmer, Tyler
Medway
2:26.24
1
14
Kuiack, Robert
Saunders
2:28.41
1
15
Hern, Cody
South Huron
2:28.46
1
16
Alexander, Luke
South Huron
2:29.46
1
17
Fletcher, Eric
South Huron
2:38.60
1
18
McCormick, Brad
North Middlesex
2:42.38
1
19
Donkers, Mike
Medway
2:53.72
1
20
Nopper, Jeremy
Lord Dorchester
2:54.72
1
21
Buckley, Ciaran
St Michael Cath
2:55.70
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boven, Matt
St Anne's - Clin
2:00.62
1
2
Hartman, Pat
St Anne's - Clin
2:01.28
1
3
Kadlecik, Jordan
St Anne's - Clin
2:10.11
1
4
Zehr, Jarrett
Lord Dorchester
2:11.46
1
5
Malik, Paul
Saunders
2:11.92
1
6
Banghart, Sean
Central Elgin
2:12.75
1
7
Bell, Joe
FE Madill
2:12.83
1
8
Hendrikx, Aaron
North Middlesex
2:13.80
1
9
Granger, Stuart
Central Elgin
2:14.42
1
10
Granger, Jeremy
Lord Dorchester
2:14.94
1
11
Boudreau, Cody
East Elgin
2:16.41
1
12
Bulgin, Kyle
North Middlesex
2:16.88
1
13
Jones, Elliot
North Middlesex
2:17.03
1
14
Westwood, Graeme
Medway
2:17.45
1
15
Drummond, Jason
Medway
2:18.19
1
16
Berkelmans, Blake
East Elgin
2:18.28
1
17
Donnan, Mitchell
St Thomas Aquina
2:18.58
1
18
Croker, Kevin
Sir Wilfrid Laur
2:20.79
1
19
Bentley, James
Central Elgin
2:21.94
1
20
O,Neill, Luke
East Elgin
2:26.35
1
21
Millar, Jordan
South Huron
2:28.49
1
22
Locke, Kyle
Central Elgin
2:30.75
1
23
Kennard, Braden
HB Beal
2:30.78
1
24
Obeda, David
Central Elgin
2:31.25
1
25
Neely, Shawn
Saunders
2:33.58
1
26
McGuire, Julian
HB Beal
2:35.11
1
27
Hickey, Dylan
Goderich
2:37.54
1
28
Golaszewski, Lukas
Stratford Centra
2:37.94
1
29
Partridge, Mitch
South Huron
2:43.74
1
30
Oldfield, Ryan
Central Elgin
2:47.26
1
31
Fletcher, John
Central Elgin
3:06.07
1
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Magdic, Mate
Central Elgin
4:50.74
1
10
2
Osch, Tyson Van
St Anne's - Clin
4:58.89
1
8
3
Rochus, Paul
East Elgin
5:01.25
1
6
4
McNorgan, Josh
Lord Dorchester
5:02.86
1
5
5
Scott, Calvin
St Thomas Aquina
5:03.91
1
4
6
Heuving, Josh
London South
5:11.73
1
3
7
Straeten, Matthew
Mitchell
5:14.72
1
2
8
Wilcox, Evan
Central Elgin
5:33.77
1
1
9
Hatje-Moule, Kai
Sir Frederick Ba
6:26.26
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pegg, Colin
Waterloo CI
4:38.99
1
2
Wishart, Cael
Stratford Centra
4:39.56
1
3
Foott, Ryan
Montcalm
4:41.41
1
4
Huber, Jason
St Anne's - Clin
4:46.35
1
5
Baldwin, Josh
Sir Wilfrid Laur
4:46.76
1
6
Dockstader, Zach
East Elgin
4:46.78
1
7
Newton, Ian
St Thomas Aquina
4:52.85
1
8
Dorp, Lee Van
St Anne's - Clin
5:04.17
1
9
Kuiack, Robert
Saunders
5:04.60
1
10
Stauder, Josh
St Thomas Aquina
5:05.24
1
11
Blankenship, Steve
East Elgin
5:34.54
1
12
Fletcher, Eric
South Huron
5:35.97
1
13
Donkers, Mike
Medway
6:10.28
1
14
Trotter, Caleb
Medway
6:11.71
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hendrikx, Aaron
North Middlesex
4:06.46
1
10
2
Wilson, Mackay
Stratford Centra
4:06.50
1
8
3
Hartman, Pat
St Anne's - Clin
4:14.72
1
6
4
Deane, Patrick
Lord Dorchester
4:27.78
1
5
5
Hogan, Michael
St Anne's - Clin
4:35.56
1
4
6
Bulgin, Kyle
North Middlesex
4:43.90
1
3
7
Berkelmans, Blake
East Elgin
4:46.03
1
2
8
Dorp, Jacob Van
St Anne's - Clin
4:46.59
1
1
9
Granger, Stuart
Central Elgin
4:47.31
1
10
Scollard, Andrew
Saunders
4:49.35
1
11
Jones, Elliot
North Middlesex
4:50.71
1
12
O,Neill, Luke
East Elgin
4:52.55
1
13
Locke, Kyle
Central Elgin
5:02.12
1
14
Williams, Peter
St Mary's - Wood
5:09.17
1
15
Jenkins, Lucas
Central Elgin
5:19.73
1
16
Obeda, David
Central Elgin
5:27.90
1
17
Laur, Bud
East Elgin
5:32.49
1
18
Theissler, John
Sir Frederick Ba
5:32.76
1
19
Oldfield, Ryan
Central Elgin
5:40.74
1
20
Fletcher, John
Central Elgin
5:56.35
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
O'Donnell, Mitch
Forest Heights
14.12
nwi
1
10
2
Bell, Riley
Central Elgin
16.17
nwi
1
8
3
Thammavongsa, Jeramy
Mitchell
18.18
nwi
1
6
4
Jukna, Zak
Central Elgin
18.46
nwi
1
5
5
Ramos, Niko
HB Beal
18.98
nwi
1
4
6
Needham, David
Central Elgin
22.54
nwi
1
3
7
McNall, Cole
Catholic Central
23.52
nwi
1
2
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McCullough, Blaze
Burlington Centr
14.96
nwi
2
9
1
Dailleboust, Luke
FE Madill
14.96
nwi
3
9
3
Geddes, Cameron
Catholic Central
15.30
nwi
2
5.50
3
Craik, Ben
Saunders
15.30
nwi
3
5.50
5
Patterson, Cameron
Catholic Central
15.86
nwi
2
3.50
5
Potter, Will
South Huron
15.86
nwi
3
3.50
7
Roberts, Billy
West Elgin
18.05
nwi
1
2
8
Jennings, Kyle
Burlington Centr
18.59
nwi
1
1
9
Davidson, Garrett
FE Madill
18.90
nwi
3
9
DeCicco, Matt
St Thomas Aquina
18.90
nwi
2
11
Welham, Joel
Sir Frederick Ba
19.06
nwi
1
12
Barnes, Ryan
Burlington Centr
19.33
nwi
2
12
Hern, Cody
South Huron
19.33
nwi
3
14
Froese, Justin
East Elgin
19.41
nwi
3
14
Elliot, Jake
HB Beal
19.41
nwi
2
16
Delaney, Connor
St Michael Cath
19.55
nwi
2
16
Penny, Colin
Oakridge
19.55
nwi
3
18
Hall, Dan
Burlington Centr
20.60
nwi
1
19
Elliot, Luke
HB Beal
20.64
nwi
2
19
Boyd, Cam
St Thomas Aquina
20.64
nwi
3
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
--
MacNeill, Gregory
London Legion
14.45
nwi
1
1
Tesfaye, Gabe
Oakridge
15.09
nwi
1
10
--
Warner, Damian
London Legion
15.10
nwi
1
2
Wilhelm, Branden
Waterloo CI
15.12
nwi
1
8
3
Sparling, Grant
St Anne's - Clin
15.72
nwi
2
6
--
Beasley, AJ
London Legion
15.74
nwi
1
4
Stantsos, Mark
Saunders
15.81
nwi
3
5
5
Tran, Mario
Central Elgin
18.52
nwi
2
4
6
Walsh, Nathan
St Michael Cath
18.97
nwi
2
3
7
Jenkins, Lucas
Central Elgin
19.04
nwi
3
2
8
Jenkins, Matt
Central Elgin
19.62
nwi
3
1
9
Reed, Devon
HB Beal
20.45
nwi
3
10
McGuire, Julian
HB Beal
21.21
nwi
2
11
Andebirhan, Stephen
St Thomas Aquina
22.41
nwi
3
12
Shannon, Brendan
St Thomas Aquina
22.47
nwi
3
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ferguson, Sam
Sir Frederick Ba
45.14
1
2
Thammavongsa, Jeramy
Mitchell
46.55
2
3
Moser, Andrew
Lord Dorchester
47.45
2
4
Jukna, Zak
Central Elgin
48.33
2
5
Littlejohn, Taylor
Lord Dorchester
51.15
1
6
Bachner, Michael
St Mary's - Wood
52.76
2
7
Needham, David
Central Elgin
59.99
2
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Potter, Will
South Huron
45.59
2
2
Craik, Ben
Saunders
46.19
2
3
Fortier, Jesse
FE Madill
46.35
2
4
Geddes, Cameron
Catholic Central
47.80
1
5
Davidson, Garrett
FE Madill
49.11
2
6
Froese, Justin
East Elgin
49.95
2
7
Welham, Joel
Sir Frederick Ba
50.02
1
8
Kirkby, Tanner
FE Madill
51.23
2
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sparling, Grant
St Anne's - Clin
57.58
1
2
Umoh, Ubong
Oakridge
57.92
2
3
Harris, Tayler
Saunders
1:00.10
2
4
Bokhout, Colin
Central Huron
1:02.00
2
5
Harrison, Luke
Central Huron
1:04.23
2
6
Demelo, Mitchell
Catholic Central
1:05.52
1
6
Balfour, Richard
Sir Wilfrid Laur
1:05.52
2
8
Jenkins, Matt
Central Elgin
1:09.06
2
9
Jenkins, Lucas
Central Elgin
1:11.68
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Catholic Central
45.99
1
10
2
Bell, Jukna,
Magdic, EvanWilc
Central Elgin
48.27
1
8
3
Allan
,
Mehlenba
,
Mankal
,
Seddon
Saunders
49.44
1
6
4
Hamilton
,
Brunk
,
Gauthier
,
Austin
Goderich
57.18
1
5
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Central Elgin
47.79
1
2
Relay Team
Catholic Central
48.75
1
3
Relay Team
Saunders
49.15
1
4
Relay Team
FE Madill
53.44
1
5
Relay Team
East Elgin
55.25
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Catholic Central
44.95
1
2
Relay Team
FE Madill
47.12
1
3
Relay Team
St Anne's - Clin
47.53
1
3
Relay Team
Catholic Central
47.53
1
5
Relay Team
East Elgin
48.26
1
6
Morris
,
Hickey
,
Johnston
,
Durst
Goderich
52.19
1
--
Banghart
,
Jennings
,
Tran
,
Groenewe
Central Elgin
DNF
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Anne's - Clin
3:09.12
1
2
Relay Team
St Anne's - Clin
3:34.31
1
3
Relay Team
East Elgin
4:10.35
1
4
Relay Team
East Elgin
4:19.35
1
Mens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Heming, Garrett
Montcalm
13.72m
(45'0)
1
2
Wheatley, Mark
London South
12.50m
(41'0)
1
3
Kuik, Mitch
FE Madill
12.42m
(40'8.75)
1
4
Mackie, Mark
Saunders
11.64m
(38'2.25)
1
5
nathan, dave
Montcalm
10.91m
(35'9.5)
1
6
O'Neil, Jake
Medway
10.88m
(35'8.25)
1
7
Lindsay, Zac
Montcalm
10.77m
(35'4)
1
8
Coulson, Kyle
Mitchell
10.06m
(33'0)
1
9
Shamblaw, Brandon
St Mary's - Wood
9.44m
(30'11.5)
1
10
Nelson, Zack
FE Madill
8.95m
(29'4.25)
1
11
Haines, William
FE Madill
8.33m
(27'3.75)
1
12
Demelo, Cameron
Catholic Central
8.27m
(27'1.5)
1
Mens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cambridge, Chris
Sir Frederick Ba
12.77m
(41'10.75)
1
2
Ferrance, Emmit
Sir Frederick Ba
11.74m
(38'6)
1
3
Lopez, Danny
Burlington Centr
11.29m
(37'0.25)
1
4
Layton, Travis
Catholic Central
10.98m
(36'0.25)
1
5
Vyn, David
Catholic Central
10.05m
(32'11.5)
1
6
Dyck, Brady
East Elgin
9.81m
(32'2)
1
7
Webster, Matt
South Huron
9.34m
(30'7.5)
1
8
Reed, Cam
Sir Frederick Ba
8.94m
(29'3.75)
1
9
Newcombe, Eric
Saunders
8.80m
(28'10.25)
1
10
Reed, Zach
West Elgin
8.65m
(28'4.5)
1
11
Armstrong, James
St Mary's - Wood
8.11m
(26'7.25)
1
12
Dishman, Michael
HB Beal
7.45m
(24'5.25)
1
13
Wilson, Nathan
East Elgin
7.26m
(23'9.75)
1
14
Loewen, Eddy
East Elgin
6.82m
(22'4.5)
1
Mens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kulich, Coy
Goderich
13.89m
(45'6.75)
1
2
Dyck, Michael
East Elgin
12.19m
(39'11.75)
1
3
Medieros, Joe
St Thomas Aquina
12.00m
(39'4.25)
1
4
Low, Alex
HB Beal
11.85m
(38'10.5)
1
5
House, Chris
Oakridge
11.69m
(38'4)
1
6
Patterson, Tyler
Medway
11.32m
(37'1.5)
1
7
Nigh, Matt
St Anne's - Clin
11.08m
(36'4)
1
8
Sym, Kyle
Central Elgin
10.17m
(33'4.25)
1
9
Komer, Matt
St Thomas Aquina
8.71m
(28'6.75)
1
10
Bruijns, Adrian
Central Elgin
8.25m
(27'0.75)
1
11
Looby, David
Central Elgin
7.43m
(24'4.5)
1
Mens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Heming, Garrett
Montcalm
48.95m
(160'7)
1
2
Kuik, Mitch
FE Madill
46.99m
(154'2)
1
3
Wheatley, Mark
London South
45.07m
(147'10.25)
1
4
O'Neil, Jake
Medway
35.40m
(116'1.5)
1
4
Dawe, Nathan
Montcalm
35.40m
(116'1.5)
1
6
Deichert, Jacob
South Huron
34.62m
(113'6.75)
1
7
Frey, Josh
Stratford Northw
33.73m
(110'7.75)
1
8
Mitchener, Wade
Central Elgin
31.93m
(104'9)
1
9
Coulson, Kyle
Mitchell
30.52m
(100'1.5)
1
10
Bachner, Michael
St Mary's - Wood
29.85m
(97'11)
1
11
Haines, William
FE Madill
28.77m
(94'4.5)
1
12
Mackie, Mark
Saunders
28.13m
(92'3.25)
1
13
Kabutangana, Wilson
Sir Frederick Ba
27.77m
(91'1.25)
1
14
Shamblaw, Brandon
St Mary's - Wood
26.89m
(88'2.5)
1
15
Russell, Jeff
Oakridge
26.67m
(87'6)
1
16
Nelson, Zack
FE Madill
26.46m
(86'9.5)
1
17
Davey, Bowen
South Huron
25.01m
(82'0.5)
1
18
Demelo, Cameron
Catholic Central
22.62m
(74'2.5)
1
19
Elliott, Taylor
South Huron
22.42m
(73'6.5)
1
Mens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McConnel, Mitch
Medway
36.73m
(120'6)
1
2
Cousins, Adam
FE Madill
32.93m
(108'0.25)
1
3
Rodriguez, Ivan
HB Beal
27.15m
(89'0.75)
1
4
Alexander, Luke
South Huron
26.13m
(85'8.5)
1
5
Vyn, David
Catholic Central
26.12m
(85'8.25)
1
6
Langford, Jeff
Sir Frederick Ba
26.10m
(85'7.5)
1
7
Peters, Andrew
Oakridge
25.92m
(85'0.25)
1
8
Lopez, Danny
Burlington Centr
25.84m
(84'9.25)
1
9
Reed, Zach
West Elgin
25.00m
(82'0.25)
1
10
Cambridge, Chris
Sir Frederick Ba
24.68m
(80'11.5)
1
11
Reed, Cam
Sir Frederick Ba
23.91m
(78'5.25)
1
12
Layton, Travis
Catholic Central
23.55m
(77'3)
1
13
Geddes, Cameron
Catholic Central
23.29m
(76'4.75)
1
14
Webster, Matt
South Huron
21.75m
(71'4.25)
1
15
Wilson, Nathan
East Elgin
21.52m
(70'7)
1
16
Newcombe, Eric
Saunders
21.47m
(70'5.25)
1
17
Loewen, Eddy
East Elgin
19.69m
(64'7)
1
18
Dishman, Michael
HB Beal
12.42m
(40'8.75)
1
Mens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
House, Chris
Oakridge
36.71m
(120'5.25)
1
2
Mohan, Raymond
Central Elgin
31.79m
(104'3.5)
1
3
Low, Alex
HB Beal
29.41m
(96'5.75)
1
4
Patterson, Tyler
Medway
29.29m
(96'1)
1
5
Ens, Kevin
Central Elgin
28.28m
(92'9.25)
1
6
Hill, Jordan
South Huron
27.51m
(90'3)
1
7
Sym, Kyle
Central Elgin
24.48m
(80'3.75)
1
8
Bruijns, Adrian
Central Elgin
23.69m
(77'8.5)
1
9
Coles, Millar
St Anne's - Clin
23.43m
(76'10.25)
1
10
Herglotz, Cole
Medway
23.21m
(76'1.75)
1
11
Medieros, Joe
St Thomas Aquina
18.59m
(60'11.75)
1
12
Looby, David
Central Elgin
17.63m
(57'10)
1
Mens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
mesley, isiah
Montcalm
49.58m
(162'7.75)
1
2
Kuik, Mitch
FE Madill
42.60m
(139'9)
1
3
Heming, Garrett
Montcalm
37.98m
(124'7.25)
1
4
Barnett, Matt
Montcalm
36.13m
(118'6.25)
1
5
Wheatley, Mark
London South
34.87m
(114'4.75)
1
6
Scafe, Matt
Montcalm
32.99m
(108'2.75)
1
7
Schreuders, Nathan
Mitchell
32.08m
(105'2.75)
1
8
Kabutangana, Wilson
Sir Frederick Ba
32.06m
(105'2)
1
9
Graham, Ben
St Thomas Aquina
31.63m
(103'9.25)
1
10
Russell, Jeff
Oakridge
31.52m
(103'4.75)
1
11
Lindsay, Zac
Montcalm
31.11m
(102'0.75)
1
12
Hilanborn, Aiden
Sir Wilfrid Laur
29.94m
(98'2.5)
1
13
Coulson, Kyle
Mitchell
29.76m
(97'7.5)
1
14
Thornton, Alex
Sir Wilfrid Laur
28.90m
(94'9.75)
1
15
Deichert, Jacob
South Huron
27.34m
(89'8.25)
1
16
Isbister, Colin
Waterloo CI
25.58m
(83'11)
1
17
O'Neil, Jake
Medway
25.09m
(82'3.75)
1
18
Mitchener, Wade
Central Elgin
24.08m
(79'0)
1
19
Gauthier, David
Goderich
24.03m
(78'10)
1
20
Bachner, Michael
St Mary's - Wood
22.16m
(72'8.25)
1
21
Dries, Tyler
Lord Dorchester
21.12m
(69'3.5)
1
22
Vanderzyde, Drew
Oakridge
20.17m
(66'2)
1
23
Haines, William
FE Madill
19.55m
(64'1.5)
1
24
Needham, David
Central Elgin
19.11m
(62'8.25)
1
Mens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Elliot, Jake
HB Beal
34.99m
(114'9.5)
1
2
Cousins, Adam
FE Madill
33.59m
(110'2.25)
1
3
Elliot, Luke
HB Beal
32.85m
(107'9.25)
1
4
Hern, Cody
South Huron
31.63m
(103'9.25)
1
5
Rodriguez, Ivan
HB Beal
28.23m
(92'7.25)
1
6
Geddes, Cameron
Catholic Central
27.39m
(89'10.25)
1
7
Barnes, Ryan
Burlington Centr
25.18m
(82'7.25)
1
8
Jennings, Kyle
Burlington Centr
24.36m
(79'11)
1
9
Newcombe, Eric
Saunders
24.26m
(79'7)
1
10
Layton, Travis
Catholic Central
24.22m
(79'5.5)
1
11
Dyck, Brady
East Elgin
23.29m
(76'4.75)
1
12
Wilson, Nathan
East Elgin
22.55m
(73'11.75)
1
13
Webster, Matt
South Huron
21.90m
(71'10)
1
14
Loewen, Eddy
East Elgin
21.17m
(69'5.25)
1
15
Evans, Corey
North Middlesex
20.66m
(67'9.25)
1
16
Lamb, Carson
Goderich
20.49m
(67'2.5)
1
17
McCormick, Brad
North Middlesex
20.32m
(66'8)
1
18
Stulp, Ryan
FE Madill
19.18m
(62'11)
1
Mens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Herglotz, Cole
Medway
48.20m
(158'1.5)
1
2
Kulich, Coy
Goderich
48.10m
(157'9.5)
1
3
Low, Alex
HB Beal
46.94m
(154'0)
1
4
Runhart, Steve
South Huron
44.79m
(146'11.25)
1
5
Dyck, Michael
East Elgin
39.32m
(129'0)
1
6
mcnaugton, ben
Medway
39.31m
(128'11.5)
1
7
Mclean, Mackenzie
St Thomas Aquina
37.92m
(124'4.75)
1
8
Smith, Trent
Oakridge
37.88m
(124'3.25)
1
9
Essa, Yousif Al haj
Saunders
36.73m
(120'6)
1
10
Lomond, Jordan
East Elgin
35.60m
(116'9.5)
1
11
Sym, Kyle
Central Elgin
35.43m
(116'2.75)
1
12
Wilhelm, Branden
Waterloo CI
35.19m
(115'5.25)
1
13
Nigh, Matt
St Anne's - Clin
31.88m
(104'7)
1
14
Peterek, Christian
St Thomas Aquina
31.45m
(103'2)
1
15
Nyhoff, Nick
Sir Frederick Ba
30.23m
(99'2)
1
16
Nemeth, Eric
Medway
29.42m
(96'6.25)
1
17
Komer, Matt
St Thomas Aquina
28.38m
(93'1.25)
1
18
Williams, Peter
St Mary's - Wood
26.32m
(86'4)
1
19
Hill, Jordan
South Huron
20.38m
(66'10.25)
1
20
Bruijns, Adrian
Central Elgin
16.67m
(54'8.25)
1
Mens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Horne, Andrew
Stratford Centra
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
2
Cousins, Adam
FE Madill
1.55m
(5'1)
1
--
Dailleboust, Luke
FE Madill
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stantsos, Mark
Saunders
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
2
Muehmer, Mark
Medway
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
3
Saboni, Payam
Saunders
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
3
Reed, Devon
HB Beal
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
3
Waugh, Chris
Saunders
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
3
Boles, Mark
Catholic Central
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
3
Jenkins, Andrew
Central Elgin
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
3
Mitchener, Wade
Central Elgin
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
9
Groeneweg, Nick
Central Elgin
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
10
Hartley, Matt
Saunders
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
11
Antaya, Mike
South Huron
1.55m
(5'1)
1
11
Smith, Trent
Oakridge
1.55m
(5'1)
1
13
Davey, Bowen
South Huron
1.50m
(4'11)
1
13
Jukna, Zak
Central Elgin
1.50m
(4'11)
1
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
O'Donnell, Mitch
Forest Heights
6.85m
(22'5.5)
nwi
1
2
Juarez, Alex
Catholic Central
5.81m
(19'0.5)
nwi
1
2
Vanin, Nick
Catholic Central
5.81m
(19'0.5)
nwi
1
4
Bell, Riley
Central Elgin
5.77m
(18'11)
nwi
1
5
Kabutangana, Wilson
Sir Frederick Ba
5.56m
(18'2.75)
nwi
1
6
Groeneweg, Nick
Central Elgin
5.45m
(17'10.5)
nwi
1
7
Osborne, Aaron
Catholic Central
5.44m
(17'10)
nwi
1
8
Ramos, Niko
HB Beal
5.43m
(17'9.75)
nwi
1
9
Lindsay, Zac
Montcalm
5.14m
(16'10.25)
nwi
1
10
Moser, Andrew
Lord Dorchester
5.08m
(16'8)
nwi
1
11
Neema, Bashar
Catholic Central
4.94m
(16'2.25)
nwi
1
12
Shamblaw, Brandon
St Mary's - Wood
4.55m
(14'11)
nwi
1
12
Wilcox, Evan
Central Elgin
4.55m
(14'11)
nwi
1
14
Boles, Mark
Catholic Central
4.51m
(14'9.5)
nwi
1
15
Rhodes, Connor
HB Beal
4.49m
(14'8.75)
nwi
1
16
Nguyen, Tri
South Huron
4.47m
(14'7.75)
nwi
1
17
Ryan, Jeff
Stratford Centra
4.42m
(14'6)
nwi
1
18
Elliott, Taylor
South Huron
3.06m
(10'0.25)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Konecny, Chase
West Elgin
5.40m
(17'8.5)
nwi
1
2
Fortier, Jesse
FE Madill
5.22m
(17'1.5)
nwi
1
3
Smith, Matt
FE Madill
5.19m
(17'0.25)
nwi
1
4
Aqui, Shayne
Catholic Central
5.13m
(16'9.75)
nwi
1
5
Sorensen, James
Medway
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
6
MacVoy, Ben
Saunders
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
1
7
Baker, Ryan
Lord Dorchester
4.94m
(16'2.25)
nwi
1
8
Massey, Zach
East Elgin
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
1
9
Potter, Will
South Huron
4.84m
(15'10.5)
nwi
1
10
Stulp, Ryan
FE Madill
4.83m
(15'10)
nwi
1
11
Froese, Justin
East Elgin
4.56m
(14'11.5)
nwi
1
12
Pieper, Phillip
Lord Dorchester
4.54m
(14'10.5)
nwi
1
13
Buchanan, Josh
West Elgin
4.06m
(13'3.75)
nwi
1
14
Nopper, Jeremy
Lord Dorchester
3.74m
(12'3)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Serra, Mike
Catholic Central
6.09m
(19'11.75)
nwi
1
2
Jenkins, Andrew
Central Elgin
5.72m
(18'9)
nwi
1
3
Abonga, Samuel
Catholic Central
5.65m
(18'6.25)
nwi
1
4
Bell, Joe
FE Madill
5.64m
(18'6)
nwi
1
5
VanderVloet, Kevin
North Middlesex
5.61m
(18'4.75)
nwi
1
6
Brazier, Matthew
Saunders
5.60m
(18'4.25)
nwi
1
7
Lomond, Jordan
East Elgin
5.40m
(17'8.5)
nwi
1
8
Tran, Mario
Central Elgin
5.35m
(17'6.5)
nwi
1
9
Spice-Finnie, Ryan
Saunders
4.77m
(15'7.75)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hooker, Cameron
Saunders
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
1
Connell, Harrison
Oakridge
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
1
Durst, Tyler
Goderich
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
4
Choja, Brian
Oakridge
3.00m
(9'10)
1
4
Waugh, Chris
Saunders
3.00m
(9'10)
1
6
Hartley, Matt
Saunders
2.80m
(9'2)
1
6
Kloeze, Patrick
Goderich
2.80m
(9'2)
1
8
Marlow, Ashton
Oakridge
2.50m
(8'2.25)
1
8
Bos, Aaron
Goderich
2.50m
(8'2.25)
1
8
Wilhelm, Branden
Waterloo CI
2.50m
(8'2.25)
1
8
Fickling, Justin
Goderich
2.50m
(8'2.25)
1
8
Peterek, Christian
St Thomas Aquina
2.50m
(8'2.25)
1
8
Scarfone, Jacob
St Thomas Aquina
2.50m
(8'2.25)
1
14
vanheerWaarden, Jake
St Thomas Aquina
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
15
Youing, Connor
Saunders
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
--
Marcus, Zach
Oakridge
NH
(--)
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, McKenzie
Sir Wilfrid Laur
26.44
nwi
5
2
Vandenheuvel, Mikaela
Medway
27.93
nwi
1
3
Flack, Emily
Catholic Central
28.66
nwi
5
4
Quinn, Andrea
Catholic Central
28.67
nwi
5
5
DOWSETT, SAMANTHA
Forest Heights
28.74
nwi
5
6
Lerikos, Dimitra
Saunders
28.95
nwi
4
7
Duke, Kaylee
East Elgin
28.96
nwi
5
8
Spottiswood, Sarah
Sir Wilfrid Laur
29.09
nwi
5
9
Deakin, Sarah
Medway
29.26
nwi
1
10
Hunt, Hayley
Lord Dorchester
29.43
nwi
3
11
Bloemberg, Kaitlin
FE Madill
29.47
nwi
4
12
Smith, Kelsey
St Anne's - Clin
29.49
nwi
3
13
Taylor, Briawna
Oakridge
29.65
nwi
1
14
Regan, Jessica
Lord Dorchester
29.80
nwi
2
14
Miltenburg, Liz
St Anne's - Clin
29.80
nwi
3
16
Frizzell, Kristen
St Thomas Aquina
30.32
nwi
4
17
Haggitt, Lauren
FE Madill
30.37
nwi
3
18
Sparling, Ellen
Stratford Centra
30.69
nwi
1
19
Neely, Karen
Saunders
30.73
nwi
3
20
Whitfield, Carly
FE Madill
31.02
nwi
5
21
Terpstra, Natalie
St Anne's - Clin
31.08
nwi
2
22
Reddick, Megan
Sir Frederick Ba
31.11
nwi
3
23
Gaskin, Laura
St Thomas Aquina
31.13
nwi
4
24
Cooke, Kelly
Goderich
31.19
nwi
1
25
Couture, Lindsay
St Thomas Aquina
31.40
nwi
4
26
Ransom, Alex
West Elgin
31.43
nwi
2
27
Monteith, Stephanie
Lord Dorchester
31.78
nwi
2
28
Kinghorn, Kara
HB Beal
31.85
nwi
3
29
Vankemenade, Erin
East Elgin
32.18
nwi
4
30
Clarke, Lindsay
Sir Frederick Ba
32.26
nwi
1
31
Nikides, Maria
Sir Frederick Ba
32.42
nwi
2
32
Ashby, Sarah
Oakridge
34.22
nwi
4
32
Eberts, Samantha
Goderich
34.22
nwi
2
34
Ngyuen, Danya
Oakridge
34.93
nwi
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sauer, Tegan
Forest Heights
27.33
nwi
7
2
Bobb, Mikesha
Sir Wilfrid Laur
27.98
nwi
7
3
Berney, Hannah
Oakridge
28.50
nwi
7
4
DeDecker, Maddie
Lord Dorchester
28.53
nwi
7
4
Worner, Kira
FE Madill
28.53
nwi
6
6
Daley, Serwaa
HB Beal
28.85
nwi
2
7
Daniel, Lauren
St Thomas Aquina
29.09
nwi
6
8
Marentette, Katherine
St Thomas Aquina
29.26
nwi
6
9
Wright, Meghan
Lord Dorchester
29.35
nwi
7
10
Smith, Stephanie
Montcalm
29.39
nwi
3
11
Seliga, Hanna
Lord Dorchester
29.51
nwi
7
12
Henry, Paige
Stratford Centra
29.53
nwi
3
13
Trifon, Georgia
Medway
29.56
nwi
5
14
Murdoch, Syndey
Oakridge
29.65
nwi
7
15
Smith, Lanie
FE Madill
29.88
nwi
6
16
Pumputis, Allison
Sir Wilfrid Laur
29.91
nwi
7
17
Eadie, Kelsie
FE Madill
30.20
nwi
5
18
Bertolo, Valerie
Burlington Centr
30.33
nwi
2
19
Oud, Bailey
St Anne's - Clin
30.63
nwi
4
20
Perez, Valentina
Catholic Central
30.64
nwi
4
20
Cook, Sarah
FE Madill
30.64
nwi
6
22
Robinson-Kyle, Valerie
St Anne's - Clin
30.65
nwi
5
23
Bulgin, Sarah
North Middlesex
30.97
nwi
4
24
Whiskin, Claire
Burlington Centr
31.11
nwi
2
25
Ashbourne, Sarah
Medway
31.19
nwi
4
26
Paterson, Karissa
East Elgin
31.26
nwi
5
27
Snyder, Brittany
East Elgin
31.62
nwi
6
27
Campbell, Sherina
Sir Wilfrid Laur
31.62
nwi
6
29
Atkinson, Allie
Burlington Centr
31.63
nwi
4
30
Sears-Stryker, Anneke
St Anne's - Clin
31.68
nwi
2
31
Bowron, Alexis
Saunders
32.29
nwi
3
32
Friyer'Fraggis, Marisa
Medway
32.65
nwi
2
33
Aarts, Lauren
St Mary's - Wood
33.25
nwi
4
34
O'Brien, Megan
St Thomas Aquina
33.34
nwi
5
35
Perry, Sarah
West Elgin
34.07
nwi
3
36
Dhingani, Shreeta
Burlington Centr
34.15
nwi
4
36
Breen, Holly
Lord Dorchester
34.15
nwi
4
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Evered, Caitlyn
Sir Frederick Ba
26.51
nwi
3
2
Smith, Kayla
FE Madill
27.06
nwi
5
3
Haffner, Tori
Catholic Central
27.08
nwi
5
3
Muma, Rachel
Central Elgin
27.08
nwi
2
5
Vanderploeg, Carolyn
Medway
28.33
nwi
4
6
Burke, Michelle
Saunders
28.42
nwi
2
7
Breen, Vanessa
Lord Dorchester
28.77
nwi
3
8
O'Quinn, Katelyn
Catholic Central
28.87
nwi
5
9
Cork, Jenni
Medway
29.56
nwi
3
10
Ramjewean, Nakita
Catholic Central
29.80
nwi
5
11
Verbeke, Megan
St Anne's - Clin
29.91
nwi
4
12
Lama, Nicole
East Elgin
29.97
nwi
5
13
Ferguson, Julia
Sir Frederick Ba
30.11
nwi
4
14
Barlow, Holly
FE Madill
30.14
nwi
5
15
Kay, Nicole
Lord Dorchester
30.30
nwi
2
16
Ballagh, Devan
FE Madill
30.46
nwi
5
17
Cork, Amanda
Medway
30.79
nwi
2
18
Patrick, Amber
East Elgin
31.25
nwi
4
19
D'Oria, Nancy
St Thomas Aquina
31.54
nwi
4
20
Koenig, Amanda
HB Beal
31.67
nwi
3
21
Higgins, Madelaine
St Anne's - Clin
32.36
nwi
2
22
Nyhof, Bryanna
St Thomas Aquina
33.18
nwi
4
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Spottiswood, Sarah
Sir Wilfrid Laur
2:32.39
1
10
2
Yungblut, Madeline
FE Madill
2:35.61
1
8
3
Elligson, Devynn
Stratford Centra
2:41.58
1
6
4
Gutjahr, Taryn-Lee
St Thomas Aquina
2:43.40
1
5
5
Berkelmans, Danae
East Elgin
2:43.85
1
4
6
Suderman, Katharina
St Thomas Aquina
2:47.74
1
3
7
issa, nour
Individual / Una
2:50.13
1
2
8
Thompson, Sarah
North Middlesex
2:50.77
1
1
9
Monteith, Stephanie
Lord Dorchester
2:51.94
1
10
Oke, Shelby
South Huron
2:52.21
1
11
Morgan, Kelsey
FE Madill
2:52.33
1
12
Flowers, Brittany
Mitchell
2:56.44
1
13
Cookson, Alyssa
St Mary's - Wood
2:58.50
1
14
McCue, Alexus
St Anne's - Clin
3:00.22
1
15
Graham, Jen
East Elgin
3:00.32
1
16
wahl, valerie
West Elgin
3:01.00
1
17
Dingwall, Gemma
St Michael Cath
3:08.94
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hendriks, Morgan
Lord Dorchester
2:27.27
1
10
2
Magahey, Julia
Sir Frederick Ba
2:32.04
1
8
3
Fluttert, Mariel
Lord Dorchester
2:38.90
1
6
4
Rakic, Aleksandra
Saunders
2:39.11
1
5
5
Poelman, Lexi
St Anne's - Clin
2:40.08
1
4
6
Glatt, Jillian
Catholic Central
2:44.23
1
3
7
Sherk, Christina
South Huron
2:45.40
1
2
8
Knap, Maria
St Anne's - Clin
2:45.61
1
1
9
Demerling, Grace
Burlington Centr
2:46.56
1
10
McWhinney, Jordan
St Anne's - Clin
2:47.33
1
11
Sprenger, Lisette
Medway
2:49.71
1
12
Hughson, Caitlyn
Medway
2:50.87
1
13
Ashbourne, Sarah
Medway
2:51.75
1
13
Nother, Chrislin
St Thomas Aquina
2:51.75
1
15
Kerekes, Deanna
St Mary's - Wood
2:51.77
1
16
McDonald, Shannon
Saunders
2:55.18
1
17
Rutherford, Heather
Medway
2:55.55
1
18
Morphy, Victoria
St Thomas Aquina
2:56.04
1
19
Say, Phoeba
Catholic Central
2:56.24
1
20
Garrett, Annie
Catholic Central
2:56.67
1
21
Say, Madeleine
Catholic Central
2:58.14
1
22
Dawson, Lindsay
East Elgin
2:58.38
1
23
Patrick, Carly
Catholic Central
3:01.80
1
24
Janozeski, Christina
Catholic Central
3:02.09
1
25
Baker, Chantel
Mitchell
3:25.42
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bujouves, Jessica
Saunders
2:20.87
1
2
Schurr, Katie
Medway
2:27.70
1
3
Staehli, Julie-Anne
FE Madill
2:30.47
1
4
Rohfritsch, Rachel
Stratford Centra
2:30.77
1
5
Leitch, Karen
Sir Frederick Ba
2:33.19
1
6
Kay, Nicole
Lord Dorchester
2:33.69
1
7
Bullock, Kristen
North Middlesex
2:39.53
1
7
Hochachka, Katelyn
North Middlesex
2:39.53
1
9
Nesic, Teresa
West Elgin
2:40.60
1
10
Finn, Hayley
London South
2:42.30
1
11
Nichol, Sarah
East Elgin
2:46.05
1
12
Marchant, Mackenzie
St Thomas Aquina
2:49.59
1
13
Robinson, Rachel
St Anne's - Clin
2:56.78
1
14
White, Tanita
East Elgin
2:57.71
1
15
McCue, Hadassah
St Anne's - Clin
2:58.34
1
16
Acre, Alyssa
East Elgin
3:00.03
1
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Spottiswood, Sarah
Sir Wilfrid Laur
5:29.50
1
2
Nivins, Rachael
FE Madill
5:30.72
1
3
Elligson, Devynn
Stratford Centra
5:39.06
1
4
Flowers, Brittany
Mitchell
5:59.10
1
5
Kerekes, Samantha
St Mary's - Wood
6:14.22
1
6
Graham, Jen
East Elgin
6:28.17
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rakic, Aleksandra
Saunders
5:36.89
1
2
Melady, Shayna
St Anne's - Clin
5:42.72
1
3
Poelman, Lexi
St Anne's - Clin
5:45.10
1
4
Murphy, Nicole
St Thomas Aquina
5:48.46
1
5
Knap, Maria
St Anne's - Clin
5:51.63
1
6
Smith, Olivia
Burlington Centr
6:08.72
1
7
Hughson, Caitlyn
Medway
6:09.95
1
8
Cossitt, Megan
Sir Wilfrid Laur
6:23.71
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Allen, Kirsten
Saunders
5:04.08
1
10
2
Schurr, Katie
Medway
5:06.06
1
8
3
Walker, Leslie
Goderich
5:10.64
1
6
4
Yungblut, Emily
FE Madill
5:16.79
1
5
5
Prickett, Amy
London South
5:19.78
1
4
6
Duncan, Kayla
Saunders
5:28.48
1
3
7
Bullock, Kristen
North Middlesex
5:32.93
1
2
8
Hochachka, Katelyn
North Middlesex
5:51.86
1
1
9
Nichol, Sarah
East Elgin
5:56.52
1
10
Knight, Katie
East Elgin
6:05.63
1
11
McCue, Hadassah
St Anne's - Clin
6:06.33
1
12
Acre, Alyssa
East Elgin
6:29.79
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
--
Newman, Alysha
Mother Teresa -
12.20
nwi
3
1
Otten, Nadine
St Anne's - Clin
13.31
nwi
2
2
Churchill, Kyla
Saunders
14.80
nwi
1
3
Barber, Sydney
Saunders
15.14
nwi
1
4
Cornelius, Kaylin
Oakridge
15.24
nwi
3
5
Murray, Rebecca
Central Elgin
15.36
nwi
2
6
Irwin, Laura
FE Madill
15.46
nwi
3
7
Duke, Kaylee
East Elgin
15.50
nwi
3
8
Jung, Hailey
Mitchell
15.98
nwi
2
9
Bauer, Sophie
Saunders
16.13
nwi
1
10
Dariano, Laura
Oakridge
16.34
nwi
3
11
Crawford, Chelsea
East Elgin
16.44
nwi
2
12
Dash, Shelby
Oakridge
16.48
nwi
2
13
Wood, Shalandra
HB Beal
16.55
nwi
1
14
Morrison, Alisha
FE Madill
16.95
nwi
3
15
Ashby, Sarah
Oakridge
17.23
nwi
3
16
Toonen, Jordyn
North Middlesex
17.43
nwi
1
17
Nolan, Vivian
West Elgin
17.73
nwi
1
18
Bloemberg, Kaitlin
FE Madill
18.33
nwi
3
19
Bell, Mackenzie
Mitchell
18.88
nwi
1
20
Mills, Kristina
HB Beal
19.15
nwi
2
21
Teuber, Alytta
East Elgin
19.94
nwi
2
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Setterington, Nicole
Oakridge
12.84
nwi
6
10
2
Janmaat, Shelby
St Anne's - Clin
13.58
nwi
5
8
3
Daniel, Lauren
St Thomas Aquina
13.89
nwi
6
6
4
Bobb, Mikesha
Sir Wilfrid Laur
13.96
nwi
6
5
5
Needles, Emily
Sir Frederick Ba
14.34
nwi
3
4
6
Gammon, Desree
Sir Frederick Ba
14.76
nwi
4
3
7
Aaken, Jocelyn Van
St Anne's - Clin
14.84
nwi
3
2
8
Shales, Lisa
Oakridge
14.87
nwi
6
1
9
Countryman, Greta
Catholic Central
15.05
nwi
3
10
Skinner, Jamila
Oakridge
15.06
nwi
6
11
Andree, Chantelle
Burlington Centr
15.08
nwi
5
12
Hutchison, Leah
FE Madill
15.26
nwi
6
13
Orr-Campbell, Chantai
Burlington Centr
15.29
nwi
3
14
Cook, Sarah
FE Madill
15.30
nwi
6
15
Suski, Kasia
Catholic Central
15.31
nwi
5
16
McMullen, Carrie
Central Elgin
15.42
nwi
3
17
Zsiros, Diana
Oakridge
15.65
nwi
5
18
Gauld, Amy
Saunders
15.72
nwi
4
19
Kennedy, Andrea
Saunders
15.81
nwi
5
20
Middegaal, Nicole
St Anne's - Clin
16.01
nwi
3
21
Gras, Marinda
St Michael Cath
16.25
nwi
5
22
Whiskin, Claire
Burlington Centr
16.37
nwi
4
23
Snyder, Brittany
East Elgin
16.39
nwi
5
24
Walker, Breanna
East Elgin
16.40
nwi
5
25
Thomas, Mackenzie
St Michael Cath
16.51
nwi
4
26
Blewett, Tayler
Saunders
16.63
nwi
2
26
Muma, Sarah
Central Elgin
16.63
nwi
3
28
White, Jolene
Burlington Centr
16.66
nwi
3
29
Lyster, Caroline
Burlington Centr
16.73
nwi
1
30
Warner, Claudia
East Elgin
16.80
nwi
6
31
Jory, Sarah
Sir Frederick Ba
17.53
nwi
1
32
McKeon, Caitlin
Catholic Central
17.79
nwi
4
33
Locke, Kirsten
Central Elgin
18.59
nwi
4
34
Cieloszczyk, Michelle
St Thomas Aquina
19.33
nwi
4
35
Ashford, Faith
Central Elgin
22.43
nwi
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Evered, Caitlyn
Sir Frederick Ba
14.90
nwi
2
10
2
Kerr, Jasmine
London South
16.80
nwi
3
8
3
Muma, Rachel
Central Elgin
17.50
nwi
2
6
4
Cook, Nelle
FE Madill
18.17
nwi
3
5
5
Kelly, Nicole
Catholic Central
18.66
nwi
3
4
6
Flaherty, Sharon
Catholic Central
19.16
nwi
1
3
7
Bertolo, Valerie
Burlington Centr
19.34
nwi
2
1.50
7
Dedecker, Jadie
Catholic Central
19.34
nwi
2
1.50
9
McLure, Jessica
Saunders
19.56
nwi
1
10
Rops, Rianne
St Michael Cath
19.61
nwi
3
11
Paterson, Janell
East Elgin
19.89
nwi
3
12
Lama, Nicole
East Elgin
20.13
nwi
3
13
Wilson, Brianna
East Elgin
20.52
nwi
3
14
Setterington, Monica
Oakridge
20.71
nwi
3
15
Martinez, Sara
Catholic Central
21.64
nwi
2
16
McCaw, Bailey
St Anne's - Clin
24.38
nwi
2
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Irwin, Laura
FE Madill
52.27
3
2
Wise, Adrienne
Central Huron
52.54
3
3
Morrison, Alisha
FE Madill
54.52
3
4
Maracle, Jillian
Central Elgin
57.87
1
5
Morgan, Kelsey
FE Madill
58.05
3
6
Ashby, Sarah
Oakridge
1:00.66
3
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
DeDecker, Maddie
Lord Dorchester
48.64
5
2
Bobb, Mikesha
Sir Wilfrid Laur
49.69
5
3
Hopkins, Kayla
Oakridge
51.03
5
4
Suski, Kasia
Catholic Central
52.33
2
5
Blewett, Tayler
Saunders
52.54
3
6
Hendriks, Morgan
Lord Dorchester
53.08
5
8
McWhinney, Jordan
St Anne's - Clin
54.55
2
9
Armstrong, Julie
Burlington Centr
55.07
2
9
Gauld, Amy
Saunders
55.07
2
11
Pumputis, Allison
Sir Wilfrid Laur
55.49
5
12
Bulgin, Sarah
North Middlesex
55.53
3
13
Gammon, Desree
Sir Frederick Ba
56.18
3
14
Andree, Chantelle
Burlington Centr
56.70
1
15
Smith, Lanie
FE Madill
56.74
5
16
Snyder, Brittany
East Elgin
57.12
4
17
Kennedy, Andrea
Saunders
57.36
3
18
McMullen, Carrie
Central Elgin
58.48
4
19
Nother, Chrislin
St Thomas Aquina
59.21
4
20
Lawson, Joelle
Burlington Centr
59.70
2
21
Murphy, Nicole
St Thomas Aquina
59.75
5
22
Walker, Breanna
East Elgin
59.90
4
23
Lyster, Caroline
Burlington Centr
1:01.13
3
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Staehli, Julie-Anne
FE Madill
1:12.24
2
2
Flaherty, Sharon
Catholic Central
1:14.98
2
3
Dedecker, Jadie
Catholic Central
1:15.08
2
4
Kelly, Nicole
Catholic Central
1:18.01
1
5
Yungblut, Erica
North Middlesex
1:19.61
1
6
Joliffe, Lennea
HB Beal
1:21.64
2
7
Zuber, Angela
Sir Frederick Ba
1:24.72
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Catholic Central
53.31
1
10
2
Relay Team
St Anne's - Clin
53.35
1
8
3
Relay Team
FE Madill
54.86
1
6
4
Hayman
,
Cornell
,
Neely
,
Bauer
Saunders
56.82
1
5
5
Relay Team
East Elgin
57.22
1
4
6
Cookson
,
Hotson
,
Kerekes
,
Mitchell
St Mary's - Wood
59.92
1
3
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Oakridge
54.09
1
2
Relay Team
St Anne's - Clin
54.51
1
3
Relay Team
St Anne's - Clin
57.36
1
4
Relay Team
FE Madill
57.66
1
5
Relay Team
Catholic Central
58.21
1
6
Wadley
,
Locke
,
McMullen
,
Muma
Central Elgin
58.69
1
7
Kerekes
,
McHendry
,
Leis
,
Douglas
St Mary's - Wood
58.77
1
7
Lerikos
,
Gauld
,
Barber
,
Kennedy
Saunders
58.77
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
FE Madill
52.08
1
2
Relay Team
Catholic Central
52.37
1
3
Muma, MelissaR,
Murray, Muma
Central Elgin
56.00
1
3
Relay Team
Catholic Central
56.00
1
5
Relay Team
East Elgin
56.35
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
FE Madill
4:26.43
1
2
Relay Team
St Anne's - Clin
4:48.71
1
3
Relay Team
East Elgin
4:55.03
1
Womens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jantzi, Brindley
Stratford Centra
10.03m
(32'10.75)
1
2
Grandy, Heather
Catholic Central
9.34m
(30'7.5)
1
3
Costello, Katie
Oakridge
7.74m
(25'4.5)
1
4
Hoxar, Brooke
Lord Dorchester
7.68m
(25'2.25)
1
5
Churchill, Kyla
Saunders
7.26m
(23'9.75)
1
6
Wetering, Leonie van de
St Anne's - Clin
6.70m
(21'11.75)
1
7
Ryan, Leanne
South Huron
6.59m
(21'7.25)
1
8
Pinnell, Alex
Central Elgin
6.58m
(21'7)
1
9
Heyda, Jessica
HB Beal
6.38m
(20'11)
1
10
Carrel, Holly
East Elgin
6.34m
(20'9.5)
1
11
Beirns, Emily
Stratford Centra
6.20m
(20'4)
1
12
Metcalfe, Jackie
Waterloo CI
5.79m
(18'11.75)
1
13
Austin, Ally
St Thomas Aquina
5.75m
(18'10.25)
1
Womens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Horneman, Nicole
Medway
9.71m
(31'10.25)
1
2
Milmine, Karli
East Elgin
8.04m
(26'4.5)
1
3
MacLean, Madison
FE Madill
8.01m
(26'3.25)
1
3
Vanderburg, Delaney
Sir Frederick Ba
8.01m
(26'3.25)
1
5
McCulloch, Jocelyn
Sir Frederick Ba
7.46m
(24'5.5)
1
6
McHendry, Emily
St Mary's - Wood
6.88m
(22'6.75)
1
7
Collison, Nikka
Saunders
6.86m
(22'6)
1
8
Oud, Bailey
St Anne's - Clin
6.76m
(22'2)
1
9
Davis, Emily
Saunders
6.73m
(22'0.75)
1
10
Iredale, Michelle
South Huron
6.54m
(21'5.25)
1
11
Burnfield, Tess
FE Madill
6.48m
(21'3)
1
12
Putzig, Katherine
Burlington Centr
6.31m
(20'8.25)
1
13
Findlay, Felicia
Catholic Central
5.95m
(19'6.25)
1
14
Velikonja, Madi
Oakridge
5.77m
(18'11)
1
15
Vanderlei, Courtney
FE Madill
5.69m
(18'8)
1
16
Dakin, Tristan
Central Elgin
5.16m
(16'11)
1
17
Steel-Reurink, Alexandra
Catholic Central
4.63m
(15'2.25)
1
Womens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weston, Emily
Sir Frederick Ba
9.42m
(30'10.75)
1
2
Wakefield, Jenn
Central Elgin
9.31m
(30'6.5)
1
3
Boer, Heather de
FE Madill
9.27m
(30'4.75)
1
4
Eadie, Jodie
FE Madill
9.10m
(29'10.25)
1
5
Rozman, Melanie
Catholic Central
8.43m
(27'7.75)
1
6
Sommer, Samira
Sir Wilfrid Laur
8.14m
(26'8.25)
1
7
Dewit, Meg
Sir Frederick Ba
8.12m
(26'7.5)
1
8
Cooper, Amber
South Huron
7.89m
(25'10.5)
1
9
Williams, Olivia
Catholic Central
6.81m
(22'4)
1
10
Reinink, Claire
St Anne's - Clin
6.59m
(21'7.25)
1
11
Pfaff, Kayla
South Huron
6.12m
(20'0.75)
1
Womens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jantzi, Brindley
Stratford Centra
28.64m
(93'11.5)
1
2
Costello, Katie
Oakridge
26.46m
(86'9.5)
1
3
Christie, Jennifer
Saunders
22.64m
(74'3.25)
1
4
Wetering, Leonie van de
St Anne's - Clin
22.38m
(73'5)
1
5
Hoxar, Brooke
Lord Dorchester
20.32m
(66'8)
1
6
Beirns, Emily
Stratford Centra
19.68m
(64'6.75)
1
7
Pinnell, Alex
Central Elgin
18.55m
(60'10.25)
1
8
Ryan, Leanne
South Huron
18.29m
(60'0)
1
9
Parker, Hayley
London South
17.92m
(58'9.5)
1
10
Austin, Ally
St Thomas Aquina
17.82m
(58'5.5)
1
11
Metcalfe, Jackie
Waterloo CI
17.34m
(56'10.5)
1
12
Carrel, Holly
East Elgin
17.21m
(56'5.5)
1
13
Janmaat, Courtney
St Anne's - Clin
16.63m
(54'6.5)
1
14
MacQueen-Alexander, Carl
Waterloo CI
16.48m
(54'0.75)
1
15
Sims, Courtney
Oakridge
16.09m
(52'9.25)
1
16
Mathers, Shayla
St Anne's - Clin
16.08m
(52'9)
1
17
Chambers, Carlee
St Mary's - Wood
14.78m
(48'5.75)
1
18
Cookson, Alyssa
St Mary's - Wood
14.57m
(47'9.5)
1
19
Mitchell, Cassidy
St Mary's - Wood
13.15m
(43'1.5)
1
Womens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vanderlei, Courtney
FE Madill
22.35m
(73'3.75)
1
2
Davis, Emily
Saunders
21.09m
(69'2.25)
1
3
Vanderburg, Delaney
Sir Frederick Ba
20.30m
(66'7)
1
4
Collison, Nikka
Saunders
19.63m
(64'4.75)
1
5
McCulloch, Jocelyn
Sir Frederick Ba
19.53m
(64'0.75)
1
6
Findlay, Felicia
Catholic Central
19.12m
(62'8.75)
1
7
Ferrie, Rachel
Sir Frederick Ba
18.42m
(60'5)
1
8
Douglas, Kate-Lin
St Mary's - Wood
17.99m
(59'0.25)
1
9
Burnfield, Tess
FE Madill
17.60m
(57'8.75)
1
10
Horneman, Nicole
Medway
16.57m
(54'4.25)
1
11
Vankerrbroeck, Meg
Saunders
16.18m
(53'1)
1
12
Mohr, Lisa
Mitchell
15.08m
(49'5.5)
1
13
Ballagh, Paige
FE Madill
14.81m
(48'7)
1
14
Dakin, Tristan
Central Elgin
14.62m
(47'11.5)
1
15
Iredale, Michelle
South Huron
14.56m
(47'9)
1
Womens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Eadie, Jodie
FE Madill
32.50m
(106'7.5)
1
2
Boer, Heather de
FE Madill
30.10m
(98'9)
1
3
Campbell, Brittni
East Elgin
26.44m
(86'8.75)
1
4
Rozman, Melanie
Catholic Central
22.24m
(72'11.5)
1
5
Joliffe, Lennea
HB Beal
19.81m
(64'11.75)
1
6
Reinink, Claire
St Anne's - Clin
18.98m
(62'3)
1
7
Williams, Olivia
Catholic Central
17.90m
(58'8.5)
1
8
Abell, Jane
East Elgin
16.31m
(53'6)
1
Womens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bauer, Sophie
Saunders
30.34m
(99'6.25)
1
2
Hoxar, Brooke
Lord Dorchester
25.11m
(82'4.5)
1
3
Anderson, Brooke
Medway
24.88m
(81'7.5)
1
4
Goudie, Lindsay
Saunders
24.41m
(80'1)
1
5
Jantzi, Brindley
Stratford Centra
23.13m
(75'10.5)
1
6
Heyda, Jessica
HB Beal
22.96m
(75'3.75)
1
7
Kerekes, Samantha
St Mary's - Wood
21.66m
(71'0.75)
1
8
MacQueen-Alexander, Carl
Waterloo CI
21.40m
(70'2.5)
1
9
Mathers, Shayla
St Anne's - Clin
18.11m
(59'4.75)
1
10
Mills, Kristina
HB Beal
17.42m
(57'1.75)
1
11
Pinnell, Alex
Central Elgin
16.29m
(53'5.25)
1
12
Metcalfe, Jackie
Waterloo CI
15.86m
(52'0.25)
1
13
Crawford, Chelsea
East Elgin
14.44m
(47'4.5)
1
14
Vankemenade, Erin
East Elgin
11.56m
(37'11)
1
15
Janmaat, Courtney
St Anne's - Clin
10.26m
(33'7.75)
1
Womens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Horneman, Nicole
Medway
26.52m
(87'0)
1
2
Nmn, Emily
Montcalm
24.80m
(81'4.25)
1
3
Anderson, Nadine
North Middlesex
23.79m
(78'0.5)
1
4
Collison, Nikka
Saunders
20.73m
(68'0)
1
5
Davis, Emily
Saunders
20.59m
(67'6.5)
1
6
McCulloch, Jocelyn
Sir Frederick Ba
20.35m
(66'9)
1
7
Cook, Sarah
FE Madill
19.51m
(64'0)
1
8
Ballagh, Paige
FE Madill
16.62m
(54'6.25)
1
9
Vankerrbroeck, Meg
Saunders
16.37m
(53'8.25)
1
10
Anderson, Rachel
North Middlesex
16.23m
(53'2.75)
1
11
Dakin, Tristan
Central Elgin
14.91m
(48'11)
1
12
Douglas, Kate-Lin
St Mary's - Wood
14.25m
(46'9)
1
13
Leis, Maria
St Mary's - Wood
13.99m
(45'10.75)
1
14
Burnfield, Tess
FE Madill
12.30m
(40'4.25)
1
15
Aarts, Lauren
St Mary's - Wood
9.63m
(31'7)
1
Womens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wakefield, Jenn
Central Elgin
29.78m
(97'8.25)
1
2
Boer, Heather de
FE Madill
26.03m
(85'4.75)
1
3
Hughson, Andrea
Medway
25.47m
(83'6.75)
1
4
Yungblut, Erica
North Middlesex
24.20m
(79'4.75)
1
5
Hogervorst, Kim
St Anne's - Clin
22.98m
(75'4.5)
1
6
Smith, Kayla
FE Madill
22.58m
(74'0.75)
1
7
Cooper, Amber
South Huron
21.71m
(71'2.5)
1
8
urbridgeD, Nicole
West Elgin
21.07m
(69'1.5)
1
9
Campbell, Brittni
East Elgin
19.66m
(64'6)
1
Womens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hutchison, Leah
FE Madill
1.50m
(4'11)
1
2
Chamberlain, Mallory
Saunders
1.43m
(4'8.25)
1
3
Wright, Meghan
Lord Dorchester
1.40m
(4'7)
1
4
Hendriks, Morgan
Lord Dorchester
1.30m
(4'3)
1
4
Daniel, Lauren
St Thomas Aquina
1.30m
(4'3)
1
6
Frosst, Joey
Oakridge
1.25m
(4'1)
1
--
Lyster, Caroline
Burlington Centr
NH
(--)
1
--
Whiskin, Claire
Burlington Centr
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
smyth, mkkissae
Mother Teresa -
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
2
Beasley, Justine
FE Madill
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
3
Duke, Kaylee
East Elgin
1.46m
(4'9.25)
1
4
Christie, Jennifer
Saunders
1.45m
(4'9)
1
4
Barlow, Holly
FE Madill
1.45m
(4'9)
1
6
Backes, Sarah
Saunders
1.40m
(4'7)
1
6
Roy, Alanna
Central Huron
1.40m
(4'7)
1
6
Taylor, Briawna
Oakridge
1.40m
(4'7)
1
9
Hotson, Kayla
St Mary's - Wood
1.35m
(4'5)
1
--
Cook, Nelle
FE Madill
NH
(--)
1
--
Chambers, Carlee
St Mary's - Wood
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Briawna
Oakridge
4.98m
(16'4)
nwi
1
2
Vandenheuvel, Mikaela
Medway
4.94m
(16'2.25)
nwi
1
3
Stirling, Kendra
Oakridge
4.68m
(15'4.25)
nwi
1
4
Henry, Paige
Stratford Centra
4.58m
(15'0.25)
nwi
1
5
Bloemberg, Kaitlin
FE Madill
4.43m
(14'6.25)
nwi
1
6
Neely, Karen
Saunders
4.42m
(14'6)
nwi
1
7
Miltenburg, Liz
St Anne's - Clin
4.15m
(13'7.25)
nwi
1
8
Frizzell, Kristen
St Thomas Aquina
4.14m
(13'6.75)
nwi
1
9
Jansen, Sadie
St Anne's - Clin
4.12m
(13'6)
nwi
1
10
Novoa, Stefania
Saunders
4.03m
(13'2.5)
nwi
1
11
Gaskin, Laura
St Thomas Aquina
3.98m
(13'0.5)
nwi
1
12
Whitfield, Carly
FE Madill
3.92m
(12'10.25)
nwi
1
13
Maracle, Jillian
Central Elgin
3.76m
(12'4)
nwi
1
14
Hotson, Kayla
St Mary's - Wood
3.74m
(12'3)
nwi
1
15
Thompson, Sarah
North Middlesex
3.67m
(12'0.25)
nwi
1
16
Terpstra, Natalie
St Anne's - Clin
3.60m
(11'9.5)
nwi
1
17
Ransom, Alex
West Elgin
3.46m
(11'4)
nwi
1
18
Eberts, Samantha
Goderich
3.32m
(10'10.5)
nwi
1
19
Mitchell, Cassidy
St Mary's - Wood
3.15m
(10'4)
nwi
1
20
Kinghorn, Kara
HB Beal
2.57m
(8'5)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Setterington, Nicole
Oakridge
5.37m
(17'7.25)
nwi
1
2
Janmaat, Shelby
St Anne's - Clin
4.76m
(15'7.25)
nwi
1
3
Daley, Serwaa
HB Beal
4.69m
(15'4.5)
nwi
1
4
Saric, Aleksandra
Saunders
4.58m
(15'0.25)
nwi
1
5
Eadie, Kelsie
FE Madill
4.50m
(14'9)
nwi
1
6
Trifon, Georgia
Medway
4.45m
(14'7)
nwi
1
7
Murdoch, Syndey
Oakridge
4.36m
(14'3.5)
nwi
1
8
Skinner, Jamila
Oakridge
4.25m
(13'11.25)
nwi
1
9
Smith, Lanie
FE Madill
4.17m
(13'8)
nwi
1
10
Frosst, Joey
Oakridge
4.12m
(13'6)
nwi
1
11
Leis, Maria
St Mary's - Wood
4.06m
(13'3.75)
nwi
1
12
Sears-Stryker, Anneke
St Anne's - Clin
4.02m
(13'2.25)
nwi
1
13
Warner, Claudia
East Elgin
3.72m
(12'2.25)
nwi
1
14
Anderson, Rachel
North Middlesex
3.71m
(12'2)
nwi
1
15
Needles, Emily
Sir Frederick Ba
3.66m
(12'0)
nwi
1
16
McHendry, Emily
St Mary's - Wood
3.64m
(11'11.25)
nwi
1
16
Muma, Sarah
Central Elgin
3.64m
(11'11.25)
nwi
1
18
Wright, Madison
Central Elgin
3.59m
(11'9.25)
nwi
1
19
McMullen, Carrie
Central Elgin
3.51m
(11'6)
nwi
1
20
Urquart, Amanda
HB Beal
3.49m
(11'5.25)
nwi
1
21
Boileau, Jessica
Central Elgin
3.06m
(10'0.25)
nwi
1
22
Locke, Kirsten
Central Elgin
2.98m
(9'9.25)
nwi
1
22
Wadley, Mariss
Central Elgin
2.98m
(9'9.25)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kerr, Jasmine
London South
5.03m
(16'6)
nwi
1
2
Barlow, Holly
FE Madill
4.72m
(15'5.75)
nwi
1
3
Hogervorst, Kim
St Anne's - Clin
4.63m
(15'2.25)
nwi
1
4
Ballagh, Devan
FE Madill
4.47m
(14'7.75)
nwi
1
5
Vanderloop, Lisa
Medway
4.46m
(14'7.5)
nwi
1
6
Inrig-Pieterse, Barbara
London South
4.43m
(14'6.25)
nwi
1
7
Beasley, Justine
FE Madill
4.41m
(14'5.5)
nwi
1
8
Lama, Nicole
East Elgin
4.37m
(14'4)
nwi
1
9
Paterson, Janell
East Elgin
4.11m
(13'5.75)
nwi
1
10
Patrick, Amber
East Elgin
4.09m
(13'5)
nwi
1
11
Cook, Nelle
FE Madill
4.05m
(13'3.25)
nwi
1
12
Barons, Katie
Lord Dorchester
3.96m
(12'11.75)
nwi
1
13
Reinink, Claire
St Anne's - Clin
3.93m
(12'10.5)
nwi
1
14
Renno, Melissa
Central Elgin
3.88m
(12'8.75)
nwi
1
15
Lizmore, Stephanie
HB Beal
3.75m
(12'3.5)
nwi
1
16
Koenig, Amanda
HB Beal
3.74m
(12'3)
nwi
1
17
Cole, Chatalina
HB Beal
3.44m
(11'3.25)
nwi
1
18
Laird, Alysa
Medway
3.39m
(11'1.25)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Newman, Alysha
Mother Teresa -
3.83m
(12'6.75)
1
2
McLure, Jessica
Saunders
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
2
Bauer, Sophie
Saunders
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
4
Berney, Hannah
Oakridge
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
4
Christie, Jennifer
Saunders
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
4
Corbiere, Michelle
St Thomas Aquina
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
7
Murdoch, Syndey
Oakridge
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
7
Roy, Alanna
Central Huron
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
7
Kennedy, Andrea
Saunders
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
10
Corbiere, Nicole
St Thomas Aquina
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
--
O'Brien, Megan
St Thomas Aquina
NH
(--)
1
--
White, Holly
St Thomas Aquina
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#banting-classic
More news
2010 Results - Huron Perth Track Qualifier
660 shares:
Banting Classic
,
Burlington Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Ontario
,
Catholic Central Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
,
Central Elgin Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Stratford Central Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Stratford, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
1
2014
7
3
2013
6
2012
8
7
2011
29
11
2010
13
8
2009
2
2008
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#banting-classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!